Fast Finance Pay Corp. S-1/Aamended IPO prospectus
MixedBankruptcy / going concernControlled companyRelated-party dependence
OK.de webmail ads and referral services; Jensen- and Dartsch-controlled holders retain 72% of post-offering votes.
Filed 2026-09-18 18:11 ET · Plans to list on NYSE American
How this filing reads
- Health−0.9Cash was $0.467M; management says it cannot fund a full year without financing.
- Momentum+0.8H1 revenue rose 40.5%, gross margin reached 71.4%, and operating income turned positive at $1.05M.
- Outlook−0.4Cash cannot fund a full year without financing; payments remain nominal and DigiClerk pre-revenue.
A registration statement filed before the IPO. The offering price, if shown, is a proposed range; later amendments or the final prospectus may change the terms.
Executive Summary
Fast Finance Pay Corp. is principally a European webmail-advertising and referral-services business, despite its broader payments and artificial-intelligence strategy. Revenue grew 254% to $11.4M in FY2025 and 40.5% to $7.06M in H1 2026; H1 operating income reached $1.05M, but receivables growth kept operating cash flow negative. The unpriced offering assumes $4.00 per share, raising $15.0M gross for the company at an implied $137M common-equity valuation, with buyers receiving 10.9% of outstanding common shares. At 12.1× FY2025 revenue, investors are paying for sustained referral growth and successful commercialization of largely unproven products, while accepting going-concern uncertainty, substantial affiliate exposure and concentrated control.
The Offering
- Size and implied valuation: 3.75M primary shares at an assumed $4.00 generate $15.0M gross. Using the dilution section’s 34,365,258 post-offering shares, including 10,000 lender equity-kicker shares, implied market capitalization is $137M, buyers’ stake is 10.9%, and valuation is 12.1× FY2025 revenue. Including 3.00M shares convertible from Series F preferred stock and 262,500 underwriter warrants gives 37,627,758 fully diluted shares, $151M capitalization and a 9.97% buyer stake.
- Status and distribution: Unpriced; $4.00 is an estimate, not a finalized price or range. StoneX Financial Inc. represents the underwriters. Completion requires NYSE American approval under FFPP; existing trading is on OTCID. A separate resale prospectus covers 10,000 Maximcash shares; proceeds belong to Maximcash and are excluded from the primary-offering calculations above.
- Proceeds and costs: Estimated company net proceeds are $12.5M, or $14.6M with full over-allotment. The cover specifies a 30-day option for 562,500 shares, although underwriting states 450,000; final terms need confirmation. Costs include a 7% commission, 1% expense allowance and representative warrants.
- Allocation: Most proceeds fund working capital, development and general corporate purposes; management retains broad discretion, including acquisitions. The use-of-proceeds section earmarks $0.61M for Maximcash loan repayment, sending that portion to the lender rather than product development.
- Asset backing: Each $4.00 share would be backed by $0.69 of net tangible assets after the IPO—a $3.31 gap. Existing holders paid an average $0.81 per share. This dilution calculation also excludes capitalized software, explaining why it is below equity less separately reported intangible assets.
- Capitalization bridge: “After IPO” means the filing’s illustrative adjusted balance sheet, assuming the base offering, expenses, lender-share issuance and loan repayment. Cash rises from $0.467M to $12.5M, total debt falls from $0.800M to $0.300M, and equity rises from $16.8M to $29.3M. This illustration assumes $0.500M debt repayment, distinct from the use-of-proceeds allocation; Series F preferred stock remains outstanding.
- Lock-ups: Directors, officers, holders of at least 5% and specified holders face six-month post-closing restrictions, subject to exceptions and consent. Subsequent restricted-share sales could materially expand tradable supply relative to the offering.
Key Financial Highlights
Amounts in $M, except percentages. Historical figures remain unchanged by the offering.
| Metric | FY2024 | FY2025 | H1 2025 | H1 2026 | After IPO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3.22 | 11.4 | 5.02 | 7.06 | — |
| Revenue growth Y/Y | — | 254% | — | 40.5% | — |
| Gross margin | 37.2% | 50.0% | 46.2% | 71.4% | — |
| Operating income/(loss) | (2.54) | (0.0671) | (0.694) | 1.05 | — |
| Net income/(loss) | (3.45) | (6.75) | (7.29) | 0.748 | — |
| OCF | (1.81) | (1.25) | (1.15) | (0.329) | — |
| FCF: OCF less capital expenditures, calculated | (1.81) | (1.61) | (1.50) | (1.16) | — |
| Cash | 0.262 | 0.314 | — | 0.467 | 12.5 |
| Total debt, capitalization basis | — | 0.349 | — | 0.800 | 0.300 |
| Total liabilities | 4.72 | 4.61 | — | 6.70 | — |
| Total assets | 12.5 | 20.3 | — | 23.5 | — |
| Stockholders’ equity | 7.75 | 15.4 | — | 16.8 | 29.3 |
| Equity less separately reported net intangible assets | 6.68 | 14.4 | — | 15.9 | 28.4 |
- Operating improvement: FY2025 growth came mainly from advertising; H1 2026 shifted toward referral commissions while advertising was broadly flat. Falling service costs lifted margins, partly offset by rising affiliate administration expenses.
- Earnings quality: FY2025’s $7.47M expense from revaluing obligations to issue shares overwhelmed near-breakeven operations. Its near-disappearance in H1 2026 explains much of the net-income turnaround, although operating profitability also improved.
- Cash conversion: Receivables absorbed $3.09M in H1 2026, explaining negative OCF despite profit; higher payables partly offset the drain. Software investment increased cash consumption further.
- Liquidity: Management says existing cash cannot fund a full year without financing or parent support. Positive equity does not resolve this: substantial assets are affiliate loans, receivables and development software rather than cash.
Business Model and Growth Drivers
Advertising on free OK.de webmail generated $8.83M in FY2025, while referral services generated $2.45M, alongside $0.119M of affiliate service revenue. All revenue came from Europe. OK.de reports more than 1.2M daily active visitors, over 250M monthly visits and ≈360M monthly advertising impressions; monetization depends on engagement, targeting and advertiser demand.
H1 2026 referral revenue rose to $2.76M from $0.734M as partners’ revenues and commissions increased; advertising was broadly flat at $4.29M. Customers generally lack long-term contracts and face low switching costs.
Management’s expansion strategy combines messaging, payments and automated document processing. OK.pay launched in 4/2026 but generated nominal revenue; licensed partners provide accounts, cards, custody and conversion. Merchant payments remain under development, while DigiClerk is pre-revenue. These initiatives offer upside, not established earnings streams; five employees and extensive affiliate/vendor reliance heighten execution dependence.
Governance and Control
- Post-offering control: The detailed ownership table gives Jensen- and Dartsch-controlled Gaetano and FF24 Holding 78.3% of common shares and 72.0% of aggregate votes. Common shares carry one vote; each Series F share carries ten votes and converts into ten common shares.
- Preferred priority: Series F retains a $3.00M liquidation preference ahead of common shareholders, adding downside subordination as well as conversion dilution.
- Affiliate conflicts: H1 affiliate service costs and administration expenses totaled $2.82M; parent and affiliate notes receivable totaled $9.64M. Administration transactions were not arm’s length, and affiliate payables reached $3.5M by the prospectus date.
- Governance transition: FFPP expects controlled-company status but initially declines its exemptions. Three independent nominees and independent review of related-party transactions are planned; committee details remain incomplete, making implementation consequential.
Risk Assessment
- Going concern and reporting: Both annual audits flag substantial doubt; insufficient cash and $0.200M accrued for unfiled international tax forms underscore financing and compliance weaknesses.
- Affiliate asset recovery: $9.64M of parent and affiliate loans dwarf cash, with no parent credit-loss allowance; delayed repayment could impair liquidity and equity.
- Cash conversion: Trade receivables reached $7.11M, so booked growth may not translate into funds available for operations.
- Valuation and commercialization: A 12.1× revenue valuation requires durable growth and new-product adoption, although payments contribute nominal revenue and DigiClerk remains pre-revenue.
- Control and conflicts: The controlling group’s 72.0% post-offering votes limits minority influence over affiliate dealings and capital allocation.
- Provider and regulatory dependence: Banking, cards and crypto functions depend on licensed third parties whose changed terms, interruptions or restrictions could undermine commercialization.
- Technology and delivery: Prior outages and security incidents, incomplete recovery arrangements and competing development projects expose the business to disruption, remediation costs and delayed launches.
Investor Actionables
- First post-listing results: Watch referral growth, gross margin and receivable collections; improving OCF alongside profit would validate earnings quality.
- Capital deployment: Track affiliate-loan repayments, Maximcash discharge and product spending; IPO cash should strengthen operations rather than expand affiliate exposure.
- Final terms and six-month unlock: Confirm price, share count, over-allotment discrepancies and governance appointments; assess potential selling supply against the small initial offering stake.
The summary and scores is written by an AI model reading the filing.
Model 006 · prompt d2c1041e4c