FullPAC S-1/Aamended IPO prospectus

NegativeBankruptcy / going concernAccounting issueCustomer concentrationControlled companyProceeds to insiders or debtRelated-party dependence

Political campaign texting platform registers existing shares for resale; proceeds go entirely to selling holders.

Filed 2026-09-18 17:30 ET · Plans to list on Nasdaq

How this filing reads

  • Health−0.9Cash was $0.146M against $2.30M due within 12 months and $1.65M H1 operating cash outflow.
  • Momentum+0.1H1 revenue rose 450% to $1.29M, while operating loss widened to $2.27M from $0.245M.
  • Outlook−0.4Management expects 2026 midterm outreach spending, while $2.30M obligations fall due within 12 months.
  • Bankruptcy / going concern“The auditor highlighted going-concern uncertainty”
  • Accounting issue“material weaknesses in staffing, segregation of duties, documentation and technology controls create misstatement and reporting risks.”
  • Customer concentration“Three clients generated 57.2% of FY2025 revenue.”
  • Controlled company“Trawick owns 54.2%; officers and directors collectively own 69.2%, allowing insiders to determine shareholder outcomes without dual-class shares.”
  • Proceeds to insiders or debt“Resale proceeds go entirely to selling holders”
  • Related-party dependence“Trawick also provided a $0.0750M interest-free loan in 7/2026, underscoring insider funding dependence and conflicts.”

A registration statement filed before the IPO. The offering price, if shown, is a proposed range; later amendments or the final prospectus may change the terms.

Executive Summary

FullPAC provides political text messaging and outreach technology, earning predominantly usage-based campaign revenue while expanding into subscriptions, government communications and candidate research. FY2025 revenue grew 65.2% to $1.46M, but expansion costs produced a $(1.92)M net loss; H1 2026 revenue grew 450% to $1.29M, with a $(5.60)M net loss amplified by expensive debt redemptions. This is a registration of existing shares for resale—not a capital-raising IPO—with $19.6M of potential seller proceeds at the initial $5.00 price, an implied $109M equity valuation and 18.0% of outstanding shares covered. At 74.8× FY2025 revenue, the investment requires substantial commercial execution despite going-concern uncertainty, near-term secured debt maturities and no assured listing; the registered sales themselves provide no operating funding.

The Offering

  • Size and implied valuation: 3,915,995 existing shares at the initial $5.00 resale price imply $19.6M gross seller proceeds, $109M market capitalization and an 18.0% buyer stake, based on 21,778,300 outstanding shares as of 9/8/2026. Valuation equals 74.8× FY2025 revenue. Including 11,080 placement-agent warrants gives 21,789,380 fully diluted shares and $109M capitalization; another 507,500 shares remain available for future equity awards.
  • Structure and pricing: All registered sales are secondary. The preliminary registration is not yet effective, and this is not a finalized underwritten IPO. Sales initially use $5.00 per share, then market or negotiated prices after the specified quotation or listing. Holders determine whether and when to sell.
  • Who receives funding: Resale proceeds go entirely to selling holders; FullPAC pays ≈$0.0977M of registration expenses. Earlier private placements raised ≈$3.60M gross for working capital and Seed Note redemption. Separately, the Regulation A offering sold 316,542 shares through 9/14/2026, raising $1.58M gross and $1.33M net.
  • Entry-price disparity: Registered shares include 719,258 company-issued shares purchased at $5.00 and 3,196,737 shares bought from founder Travis Trawick at $0.10. The latter represent 81.6% of registered shares, giving those sellers a materially lower cost basis than prospective $5.00 buyers.
  • Capitalization and liquidity: Resales neither issue shares nor improve cash, debt or equity. At 6/30/2026, historical tangible equity was $(2.41)M, or $(0.11) per outstanding share—not an offering-adjusted book value. FullPAC has applied to Nasdaq under GOTV, but must satisfy requirements including $15.0M of unrestricted market value. Until listing, sales are privately negotiated; the registered block represents a substantial potential supply overhang.

Key Financial Highlights

All figures are historical; the resale registration creates no offering-adjusted balance sheet.

Metric FY2024 FY2025 H1 2025 H1 2026
Revenue $0.881M $1.46M $0.234M $1.29M
Revenue growth, Y/Y — 65.2% — 450%
Gross margin 54.7% 52.1% 62.7% 62.4%
Operating income/(loss) $0.0926M $(1.81)M $(0.245)M $(2.27)M
Net income/(loss) $0.0731M $(1.92)M $(0.252)M $(5.60)M
Operating cash flow $0.0971M $(1.44)M $(0.0519)M $(1.65)M
Cash $0.148M $0.0394M — $0.146M
Debt and financing obligations — — — $2.30M
Total liabilities $0.126M $1.98M — $2.60M
Total assets $0.236M $0.526M — $0.339M
Stockholders’ equity/(deficit) $0.110M $(1.46)M — $(2.27)M
Tangible equity/(deficit) $0.110M $(1.60)M — $(2.41)M
  • Operating leverage: H1 revenue expanded rapidly, but operating expenses reached $3.08M as staffing, R&D and marketing increased. Gross margin was broadly flat Y/Y; growth has not yet covered the larger cost base.
  • Loss versus cash burn: H1 net loss includes $3.09M of note-redemption losses, while settlement cash payments appear in financing activities. Stock-based compensation and other noncash charges also explain why OCF outflow was smaller than net loss; the difference does not indicate self-funding operations.
  • Negative equity: Accumulated losses drove the deficit, with FY2025 shareholder distributions of $0.0173M also reducing equity. This is not a preferred-stock conversion artifact; H1 liabilities exceeded assets substantially.
  • Financing leakage: H1 equity proceeds of $4.46M were partly consumed by $2.85M of Seed Note redemptions, including $2.29M of premiums. Qualifying financing requires 50% of net proceeds to fund redemptions; the contingent maximum remaining redemption was ≈$4.16M, not an amount then due. June cash covered less than one month of average H1 operating burn, although election seasonality limits extrapolation.

Business Model and Growth Drivers

Messaging generated $1.24M, or 96.7%, of H1 2026 revenue; Advocacy Lab subscriptions contributed $0.0430M. Messaging revenue is recognized when messages are sent, with customers generally paying when scheduling; subscriptions are recognized monthly. This remains primarily a campaign-volume business rather than recurring subscription software.

Management attributes growth to expanded clients and platform usage and expects outreach spending around the 2026 midterms to monetize its customer-development investment. The company says it has served more than 4,000 local campaigns, but temporary campaign customers and anticipated high churn require continuing replacement business. Three clients generated 57.2% of FY2025 revenue.

Management’s diversification strategy combines government communications, corporate proxy outreach, creative tools, polling and research. Referral partners receive 10% of direct-client platform spending and 2% of spending from partners they introduce, supporting acquisition without a large fixed sales force. GOTV Intel launched in 6/2026 without material revenue but carries a $0.495M non-cancelable supplier commitment, making adoption important to recovering fixed costs.

Governance and Control

  • Voting control: Common shares carry one vote each. Trawick owns 54.2%; officers and directors collectively own 69.2%, allowing insiders to determine shareholder outcomes without dual-class shares.
  • Oversight transition: Three independent directors and independent committees are planned upon listing. FullPAC currently lacks an audit committee; it says it does not intend to use controlled-company exemptions, but could elect them.
  • Related-party financing: H1 redemptions paid $0.351M for related-party notes with $0.0635M principal, including $0.282M of premiums. Trawick also provided a $0.0750M interest-free loan in 7/2026, underscoring insider funding dependence and conflicts.
  • Listing-triggered costs: Annual salaries for the chief executive, chief financial officer and general counsel collectively increase from $0.505M to $0.815M upon listing, before higher allowances and independent-director retainers—adding costs before profitability.

Risk Assessment

  • Audit and controls: The auditor highlighted going-concern uncertainty, while material weaknesses in staffing, segregation of duties, documentation and technology controls create misstatement and reporting risks.
  • Near-term solvency: ≈$2.30M of obligations were due within 12 months as of 9/14/2026; a subsequent $0.300M secured note, issued for $0.250M, matures 10/15/2026, and Seed Notes mature 12/31/2026.
  • Redemption economics: Seed Notes charge 15% interest, pledge substantially all RoboCent assets and permit financing-triggered premiums capped at 500% of outstanding balances, diverting fundraising from growth and exposing assets to default.
  • Election and customer dependence: Campaign seasonality, high expected churn and concentrated historical customers make H1 growth an unreliable guide to off-cycle demand.
  • Delivery and legal exposure: Two suppliers represented 72.8% of H1 cost of revenue; carrier restrictions, sensitive voter data and messaging-law claims could impair delivery or create damages of $500–$1,500 per violating text or call.
  • Founder dependence: Trawick supplies leadership, guarantees and loans without an obligation to continue financial support; losing his involvement could disrupt operations and financing despite $4.71M of key-person insurance.
  • Valuation and exit: A 74.8× revenue valuation requires dramatic profitable scaling, while an uncertain listing and low-cost registered seller inventory could undermine liquidity and pricing.

Investor Actionables

  • Next results: Watch election-driven messaging revenue, gross margin and OCF; growth must narrow operating losses rather than merely increase volume.
  • Debt deadlines: Track the 10/15/2026 and 12/31/2026 maturities, redemption premiums and net cash retained from fundraising; repayment without punitive refinancing would reduce survival risk.
  • Listing and oversight: Require evidence of listing approval, functioning independent committees and control remediation; monitor resales against the 18.0% registered share block.

The summary and scores is written by an AI model reading the filing.

Model 006 · prompt d2c1041e4c

Feedback